Rethinking Disorderly Conduct
[…] Model Penal Code & Comments., pt. II, § 250.2 cmt. 3, at 331.
    1. See, e.g., Albuquerque, N.M., Code of Ordinances § 12-2-5(C), (F).
    1. See, e.g., 18 Pa. Stat. and Cons. Stat. Ann. § 5503 (2015); Vt. Stat. Ann. tit. 13, § 1026(a)(3) (2020).
    1. Ark. Code Ann. § 5-71-207 (2019).
    1. Alaska Stat. § 11.61.110(7) (2020).
    1. Model Penal Code § 250.2(1)(b) (Westlaw through 2020 Annual Meeting of American Law Institute).
    1. Model Penal Code & Comments., pt. II, § 250.2 cmt. at 332–33 (Am. L. Inst. 1980) (noting free speech concerns implicated by 205.2(1)(b)).
    1. State v. Lang, 359 P.3d 349, 354 (Or. Ct. App. 2015).
    1. Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 525.060(1)(a)(3) (West 2020) (“[Physically offensive conditions] create[] a hazardous or physically offensive condition by any act that serves no legitimate purpose.”); Mont. Code Ann. § 45-8-101(h) (2021) (same); N.Y. Penal Law § 240.20(7) (West 2020).
    1. Commonwealth v. Jarboe, 12 Pa. D. & C.3d 554, 557 (Pa. Ct. C.P. Cumberland Cnty. 1979).
    1. See, e.g., D.C. Code § 22-1321(e) (2020).
    1. See, e.g., N.D. Cent.