The Reasonable Pregnant Worker
[…] See id. § 2000gg(6); supra notes 13–16 and accompanying text.

           [195].     42 U.S.C. § 2000gg(6).

           [196].     Id.; see Widiss, supra note 9, at 100 (noting the ADA’s definition and emphasizing that the “PWFA includes an important limitation on that language not found in the ADA”); Kessler, supra note 32, at 1457 (noting that several provisions of the PWFA “are significantly broader than the ADA and PDA, including definitions of who is a qualified employee”).

           [197].     H.R. Rep. No. 117-27, pt. 1, at 27–28.

           [198].     42 U.S.C. § 2000gg-3(a) (“Not later than 1 year after December 29, 2022, the Commission shall issue regulations in an accessible format in accordance with subchapter II of chapter 5 of Title 5 to carry out this chapter. Such regulations shall provide examples of reasonable accommodations addressing known limitations related to pregnancy, childbirth, or related medical conditions.”).

           [199].     Id.

           [200].